Hostplus Cup Round 12 – Falcons 28 v Dolphins 20

Sunshine Coast Falcons

28 - 20

Redcliffe Dolphins

1 FULLBACK

Ammaron Gudgeon

2 WINGER

Harrison O'Toole

Flynn Camilleri

3 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

4 CENTRE

Grant Anderson

Jack Howarth

5 WINGER

Scott Galeano

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Lazarus Vaalepu

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

10 Front Row

Patrece Siolo

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Chris Lewis

Javvier Pitovao

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Danny Heenan

15 Interchange

Jamie Hill

16 Interchange

Caius Faatili

17 Interchange

Nofoasa Malutoa

COACH

Brad Henderson

Hostplus Cup Round 11 – Falcons v Tweed Seagulls

Sunshine Coast Falcons

16 - 22

Tweed Seagulls

1 FULLBACK

Ammaron Gudgeon

2 WINGER

Harrison O'Toole

3 CENTRE

Scott Galeano

4 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

5 WINGER

Grant Anderson

Flynn Camilleri

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Patrece Siolo

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

10 Front Row

Lazarus Vaalepu

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Jack Howarth

Chris Lewis

Javvier Pitovao

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Danny Heenan

15 Interchange

Jamie Hill

16 Interchange

Caius Faatili

17 Interchange

Taine Couper

COACH

Brad Henderson

Hostplus Cup Round 10 – WM Seagulls 30 vs Falcons 22

WM Seagulls

19th May 2024 3.00PM Ron Stark Oval, Dunwich

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 FULLBACK

Zachariah Miles

2 WINGER

Harrison O'Toole

3 CENTRE

Scott Galeano

4 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

5 WINGER

Grant Anderson

Flynn Camilleri

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Patrece Siolo

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

Jamie Hill

10 Front Row

Lazarus Vaalepu

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Jack Howarth

Chris Lewis

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Danny Heenan

15 Interchange

Jamie Hill

16 Interchange

Caius Faatili

17 Interchange

Taine Couper

COACH

Brad Henderson

Save The Date for the Falcons Annual Golf Day

Make sure you Save The Date for the Falcons Annual Golf Day  - Friday 12th July - sponsored by Sunshine Toyota.

Grandview on Fraser is once again providing us (well some of us) with the opportunity to win $10,000 for a Hole in One!

Team of 4 - $700 + GST

Team of 4 including Motorised Golf Cart Stubby Cooler Post-Golf Food Platter Post-Golf Prizes + Auctions 16 Drink Tickets per group - includes Great Northern Crisp / Original, Larry, XXXX Gold, Stone & Wood, Balter,Pre – Mix...

BMD Premiership Round 9 – WM Seagulls 14 vs Falcons 32

WM Seagulls

14 - 32

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 FULLBACK

Makayla Henry

2 WINGER

Abigail Hills

3 CENTRE

Sheridan Gallagher

4 CENTRE

Sarai Pule

5 WINGER

Ashleigh Kelvin

6 Five-Eigth

Hayley Maddick

7 Halfback

Rhemy Hinckesman

18 Front Row

Annette Brander

9 Hooker

Jordan Jackson

10 Front Row

Tyla Mitchell

11 Second Row

Maarire Puketapu

12 Second Row

Shanae Gray

13 Lock

Otessa Pule

14 Interchange

Ella-J Harris

15 Interchange

Emmogen Taumafai

16 Interchange

Amy Atkinson

17 Interchange

Janaya Trapman

COACH

Danny Gray

Hostplus Cup Round 8 – Bears 17 vs Falcons 10

Bears

17 - 10

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 FULLBACK

Zachariah Miles

2 WINGER

Flynn Camilleri

3 CENTRE

Scott Galeano

4 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

5 WINGER

Grant Anderson

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Jamie Hill

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

10 Front Row

Lazarus Vaalepu

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Jack Howarth

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Patrece Siolo

15 Interchange

Caius Faatili

16 Interchange

Nofoasa Malutoa

17 Interchange

Javvier Pitovao

COACH

Brad Henderson

BMD Premiership Round 8 – Bears 22 vs Falcons 23

Bears

22 - 23

Sunshine Coast Falcons

1 FULLBACK

Makayla Henry

2 WINGER

Abigail Hills

3 CENTRE

Sheridan Gallagher

4 CENTRE

Sarai Pule

5 WINGER

Ashleigh Kelvin

6 Five-Eigth

Ella-J Harris

7 Halfback

Rhemy Hinckesman

18 Front Row

Annette Brander

9 Hooker

Jordan Jackson

10 Front Row

Tyla Mitchell

11 Second Row

Maarire Puketapu

12 Second Row

Shanae Gray

13 Lock

Otessa Pule

14 Interchange

Mariesha Orr

15 Interchange

Emmogen Taumafai

16 Interchange

Amy Atkinson

17 Interchange

Janaya Trapman

COACH

Danny Gray

Hostplus Cup Round 6 – Falcons 28 vs Blackhawks 14

Sunshine Coast Falcons

28 - 14

Blackhawks

1 FULLBACK

Grant Anderson

2 WINGER

Flynn Camilleri

3 CENTRE

Scott Galeano

4 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

5 WINGER

Harrison O'Toole

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Chris Lewis

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

10 Front Row

Lazarus Vaalepu

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Jack Howarth

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Danny Heenan

15 Interchange

Jamie Hill

16 Interchange

Patrece Siolo

17 Interchange

Caius Faatili

COACH

Brad Henderson

BMD Premiership Round 6 – Falcons 12 vs Devils 10

Sunshine Coast Falcons

12 - 10

Norths Devils

1 FULLBACK

Makayla Henry

2 WINGER

Abigail Hills

3 CENTRE

Keisha-Leigh Coolwell

4 CENTRE

Zoey Parfrement

5 WINGER

Ashleigh Kelvin

6 Five-Eigth

Ella-J Harris

7 Halfback

Rhemy Hinckesman

18 Front Row

Annette Brander

9 Hooker

Jordan Jackson

10 Front Row

Tyla Mitchell

11 Second Row

Maarire Puketapu

12 Second Row

Sarai Pule

13 Lock

Otessa Pule

14 Interchange

Emmogen Taumafai

15 Interchange

Shanae Gray

16 Interchange

Tangiora Armstrong

17 Interchange

Janaya Trapman

COACH

Danny Gray

Hostplus Cup Round 5 – Falcons 48 vs Magpies 12

Sunshine Coast Falcons

48 - 12

Magpies

1 FULLBACK

Grant Anderson

2 WINGER

Flynn Camilleri

3 CENTRE

Scott Galeano

4 CENTRE

Young Tonumaipea

5 WINGER

Harrison O'Toole

6 Five-Eigth

Luke Polselli

7 Halfback

Cody Hunter

18 Front Row

Chris Lewis

9 Hooker

Kyle Paterson

10 Front Row

Aaron Pene

11 Second Row

Louie Geraghty

12 Second Row

Thallon Peters

13 Lock

Sam Burns

14 Interchange

Danny Heenan

15 Interchange

Jamie Hill

16 Interchange

Lazurus Vaalepu

17 Interchange

Caius Faatili

COACH

Brad Henderson